K

Updated 01/25/08

For information on any of the names listed below, submit your request to research@wwiihistorycenter.org

For information about this Research Database, click here.

For information about the World War II History Center, click here.

 

Name                              Unit(s)                                                                        Resource #

Kaminski, Mieczyslav                Russian National Liberation Army                                                    55

Karpezo                                    15th Mechanized Corps                                                                   266

Katukov, Mikhail E.                   First Tank Army; First Guards Tank Army                                       446; 527

Khaldei, Evgeni                         Soviet Navy                                                                                     613

Kharitonov, F. M.                     Ninth Army                                                                                      241

Khomenko, Vasilii A.                30th Army                                                                                        258

Khozin, Mikhail S.                     Leningrad Front                                                                               581

Khozyanov, Andrei                    Soviet Marines                                                                                64

Kirponos, M. P.                        Southwestern Front                                                                          266

Klochkov                                  150th Rifle Division                                                                          190

Klykov, Nikolay                        Second Shock Army                                                                        581

Kojedud, Ivan                           Soviet Air Force                                                                               765

Kondrusev, S. M.                     22nd Mechanized Corps                                                                   266

Konev, Ivan S.                          First Ukrainian Front; Second Ukrainian Front; Steppe Front;           132; 190; 250; 258; 268; 294; 371; 446; 527;

                                                 Kalinin Front                                                                                    538

Korobkov, F. G.                       Russian Army                                                                                   325

Koroteyev, K. A.                      Fifty-second Army                                                                           56; 294

Korovnikov, I. T.                      Fifty-ninth Army                                                                               355

Koslov                                      11th Guards Rifle Division                                                                35

Kotikov, Anatoli N.                   Soviet Purchasing Commission                                                         6

Krasovsky, S. A.                      Seventeenth Air Army                                                                       371

Krau(v)chenko, A. G.               Sixth Tank Army; IV Tank Corps                                                     56; 294; 371

Krushchev, Nikita                     Stalingrad Defense force                                                                   64; 241

Krylov, Nikolai I.                      Fifth Army                                                                                       126

Kulikov, I. N.                           131st Guards Regiment                                                                    355

Kunikov, Cesar L.                    255th Naval Infantry Brigade                                                            273

Kurochkin, P. A.                       Northwest Front                                                                              286

Kusnetzov, V. I.                        Third Army                                                                                      409

Kuzmin                                     142nd Naval Infantry Battalion, 255th Naval Infantry Brigade            273

Click here to return to the Research Database page